Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?

Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?
Specialties
Country expertise
Industries
Global Transfer Pricing
Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?
November 29th, 2013
A considerable amount of discussion is generated regarding the implications of a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes. As such this third web event will address the following question: Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?
Following an acquisition the purchase price paid must be allocated to all identifiable assets and liabilities assumed, following a set of accounting rules outlined within IFRS 3 and IAS 38.
Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?
; posted on
November 29th, 2013
A considerable amount of discussion is generated regarding the implications of a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes. As such this third web event will address the following question: Can you leverage from a purchase price allocation for transfer pricing purposes?
Following an acquisition the purchase price paid must be allocated to all identifiable assets and liabilities assumed, following a set of accounting rules outlined within IFRS 3 and IAS 38.

Copyright © 2017
Transfer Pricing Associates BV.
All rights reserved.

H.J.E. Wenckebachweg 210
1096 AS Amsterdam
T: +31 20 462 3530
E: info@tpa-global.com
I: www.tpa-global.com